2019 XGOALS BY GOALKEEPER

Last Updated 9/3/2019

Min: Total minutes played, including stoppage time, SOG: Shots on goal faced, GA: Goals against, Saves: Number of times they came on in the 9th and finished a game for the winning team. Just kidding, it's the number of saved shots. Header%: Percentage of headed SOG faced. Headers are scored at a much lower rate than shots with the foot, Dist: The average distance from goal of the shots faced, xGA: Expected goals against, GA-xGA: Goals against minus expected goals against. Comp: Guaranteed salary

For more on what Expected Goals (xG) means, read our explanation

FirstLastTeamMinSavesGASOGHeader%DistxGAGA-xGAComp
MattTurnerNER14226120810.13617.328.29-8.2975938
SteveClarkPOR16745816740.17618.123.90-7.90140000
DanielVegaSJE272078411190.13417.346.09-5.09210000
DavidBinghamLAG2710117421590.05719.146.39-4.39375000
BillHamidDCU2844113361490.14119.639.45-3.45487495
TylerMillerLAFC22496420840.13118.523.21-3.2177565
CarlosCarlosPHI34692110.00018.24.28-2.28
BradGuzanATL270276331090.19317.434.90-1.90740004
ZackSteffenCLB12603917560.23218.618.54-1.54
ZacMacMathVAN588269350.11419.510.51-1.51190000
AdrianZendejasSKC973140.00010.02.49-1.4970250
BrianRoweORL263689361250.14418.836.98-0.9898000
TimMeliaSKC262189441330.13518.144.88-0.88341675
RyanMearaNYRB994150.40013.41.81-0.81137000
ClintIrwinCOL5792910390.07720.910.73-0.73138707
EloyRoomCLB7872211330.24216.611.69-0.69
BradStuverNYC39593120.16719.43.66-0.66100000
MattFreesePHI471137200.20015.37.63-0.6377650
MaximeCrepeauVAN2330107401470.13620.640.56-0.5694083
AlexBonoTOR5781510250.12016.410.55-0.55382000
JeffAttinellaPOR9804024640.18814.924.53-0.53187250
TimHowardCOL214368381060.16015.638.48-0.482475000
SeanJohnsonNYC22515528830.09619.428.42-0.42400000
LuisRoblesNYRB272879421210.15718.042.36-0.36490000
GregRanjitsinghORL2004370.42911.93.22-0.22
StefanFreiSEA272390411310.13719.341.16-0.16337500
JimmyMaurerFCD19684120.08315.44.13-0.13127500
ChrisSeitzDCU972130.00028.81.07-0.07
JesseGonzalezFCD176766341000.14019.334.01-0.01231500
DavidOustedCHI13473320530.20815.719.940.06361136
AndrewPutnaRSL39096150.20011.85.660.3470875
JoeWillisHOU224874381120.10718.537.320.68172833
NickRimandoRSL23316228900.13319.927.040.96322500
JoeBendikCLB5831412260.11518.210.871.13144000
BradKnightonNER6231010200.05013.58.551.45116253
VitoMannoneMIN271898371350.10420.235.511.49594000
JonKempinCLB2914480.12517.42.451.5571664
QuentinWestbergTOR21245933920.14117.631.281.72115254
TylerDericHOU4881311240.25014.49.131.87
PabloSisniegaLAFC475117180.11117.55.031.97105000
CodyCropperNER6762917460.17415.414.932.0777520
KennethKronholmCHI15524123640.09420.219.963.04150996
SpencerRicheyCIN184362441060.13216.140.303.7071667
PrzemyslawTytonCIN8792222440.22717.316.545.46328438
AndreBlakePHI20014432760.17117.323.518.49550004
EvanBushMTL290172551270.14217.444.7410.26294667